CHAPTER PRESIDENTS

Philadelphia  Continental                                                 Philadelphia                                           Continental

2017-2018  George M. Clarke 1957-1958  A. Liston Townsend 1958  Kenneth G. Smith, Jr.
2016 Ellis C. L. Adams 1955-1956  Charles R. Fish 1957  Stephen W. Hartwell
2014-2015  Philip M. Anders 1952-1954  David L. German, Jr. 1955-1956  Robert L. McNeill, Jr.
2013 James F. Hall 1950-1951  T. Joseph Reilly 1952-1954  D. Barlow Burke
2012 Gregory J. Shively 1949  William H. Heffner, Jr. 1951  Cyrus C. Alcorn
2011 John W. Whiteside II 1947-1948  Addison F. Bender, Jr. 1949-1950  Walton Brand
2009-2010  James H. Willis 1945-1946  Richard P. South 1947-1948  William J. Mathis
2008 James H. Sanborn 1943-1944  Eugene C. Bonniwell 1945-1946  Ashton L. Worrall
2007 Lanny R. Patten 1942  Tristram C. Whitaker 1943-1944 Myer Solis-Cohen
2006 Richard D. Merion 1941  H. Palmer Lippincott, Jr. 1942  Walter Gabell, Jr.
2005  William H. Epp 1939-1940  Herman W. Johnson 1940-1941  T. Carroll Davis
2004 Frederick R. Rude 1938  Lawrence C. Hickman 1937-1939  Alton C. Brand
2003  C. Charles Smith 1937  Samuel O. Wynne 1936  John P. Henrie
2002  Richard G. Beach 1935-1936  Lawrence C. Hickman 1934-1935  W. Harvey Johnson
2001  J. Thomas  Showler 1934  Harold C. Whitside 1933  Frank H. Warner
2000  Michael W. Freeland 1932-1933 Lawrence C. Hickman 1930-1932  J. Alfred Coxe
1999  William J. Yearsley 1931  Warner R. Heston 1928-1929  L. Napoleon Boston
1998 Winchell S. Carroll 1929-1930  Lawrence C. Hickman
1997  F. Russell Greenspan 1928  Hiram L. Wynne
1996 James E. Musslewhite 1927  Howell H. VanBlarcom
1995 Aloysius J. Hogan, Jr. 1926  Lawrence C. Hickman
1994  David Cole 1925  James. K. Helms
1993  David A. Hockensmith 1924  Warren Matlack
1992  Herbert T. Armstrong 1923  Water Gabell
1991  Leon Solis-Cohen, Jr. 1922  Herman W. Fernberger  
1990  James M. Anders 1918-1921  Eugene C. Bonniwell  
1989  Bengt T. Hyberg 1911-1917  Moses Veale  
1988  James M. Murrey 1909-1910  Clarence P. Wynne  
1987  Herbert K. Zearfoss 1901-1908  Harry Blynn  
1986  William Cowper  
1985  Louis S. Baker  
1984  Paul L DeHaas  
1983  William G. Dorwart  
1982  Leigh W. Prentice  
1981  Ammon L Hollinger  
1980  Theodore Clattenburg  
1979  Henry B. Brown, Jr.    
1978  Harry Woolever, Jr.    
1977 Samuel D. Foster    
1976  Edwin H. Gideon    
1975  Wylie W. G. Borum    
1974  Ralph O. Nesslinger    
1973  W. Buchannan Gold  
1972  James C. Bradley  
1971  Burdett S. Fuller    
1970  Warren G. Hayes    
1969  Alton B. Chamberlain    
1968  James R. Lupfer, Jr.    
1965-1967  Archibald G. Wood    
1965  Davis B. Hopson    
1964  Hamilton Cochran    
1963  Earl M. Richards    
1962  C. Leslie Hunsberger    
1961  Frederick H MacIntire    
1960  Charles R. Hansell
1959  Kenneth G. Smith, Jr.    

 

Last Updated 11/29/2017