Optional page title

Optional page description text area...

 

Flags for Patriot Graves

 

Awards for youth

 

We participate in Wreaths Across America

 

Families help with patriot grave flagging

 

Patriotic contests for youth

 

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4
themed object

Sons of the American Revolution

get in touch

Chapters of the Pennsylvania Society SAR 2019

 

PASSAR District Map By County

PASSAR Districts

Chapters by District

#1 Philadelphia Continental, Washington Crossing (Bucks)

#2 Northeast, Valley Forge (Lehigh, Northampton, Carbon)

#3 Gov. Joseph Hiester (Berks, Lebanon); Continental Congress (Adams, York, Lancaster)

#4 Harris Ferry (Dauphin),  Conococheague (Franklin), Washingtonburg (Cumberland)

#5 Fort Halifax (Dauphin), William Maclay (Northumberland)

#6 General James Potter (Potter), Tiadaghton (Lycoming)

#7 Centre County (Centre), Frontier Patriots (Blair)

#8 Gen Arthur St. Clair (West Moreland), Great Glades (Somerset)

#9 George Washington (Washington), Fort Jackson (Greene)

#10 Christopher Gist (Butler), Gen. Anthony Wayne (Beaver), Pittsburgh (Allegheny)

#11 Erie ( Erie, Crawford, Warren, Forest, Mercer), Benjamin Franklin (Venango)

Chapter, Location Web Site Contact
Benjamin Franklin
Franklin
Benjamin Franklin Raynold L. Prusia, Sr.
814-897-1022
prusia@reagan.com
Centre County
State College
  Lynn Herman
814-861-0770
Lherman77@comcast.net
Christopher Gist
Butler
Christopher Gist Douglas L. Tapager
dtapager@gmail.com
Conococheague
Chambersburg
  John L. Stains
717-762-7856
stains337@gmail.com
Continental Congress
York, Lancaster, Adams Counties
Continental Congress Robert M. Gosner, Jr., Esq.
484-467-1556
rxesq@comcast.net
Erie
Erie
Erie William W. Aulenbacher, Sr.
814-725-5621
wwaulenbacher@gmail.com
Fort Halifax
Halifax
  David R. Russell
717-692-4347
drruss47@gmail.com
Fort Jackson
Waynesburg
  Jerry D. Clark
724-366-0456
jclark15461@verizon.net
Frontier Patriots
Altoona
Frontier Patriots Larry D. Smith
814-695-5400
schmitt1775@protonmail.com
General Anthony Wayne
Beaver Falls
General Anthony Wayne Ronald Bruce
724-643-8270
ronbru@comcast.net
General Arthur St. Clair
Greensburg
General Arthur St. Clair Thomas R. Carnahan
724-830-0145
trcarnahan@aol.com
General James Potter
Coudersport
  Benjamin R. Olney
814-848-7542
olneyfoust@gmail.com
George Washington
Washington
George Washington Kurt J. Winter, Esq.
412-498-0842
kj_winter@verizon.net
Governor Joseph Hiester
Reading
Governor Joseph Hiester Peter Reinhart
610-247-5256
preinhart@fast.net
Great Glades
Somerset
Great Glades Stewart R. Saylor
814-444-0637
ssaylor@earthlink.net
Harris Ferry
Harrisburg
Harris Ferry Forrest C. Myers
717-480-0702
myersreviewer@gmail.com
Northeast
Scranton-Wilkes Barre
Stephen B. Killian
570-675-4524
sbkone@aol.com
Philadelphia Continental
Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, Philadelphia Counties
Philadelphia Continental John F, Mitchell, III
610-630-1575
johnfmtc@aol.com
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh/Allegheny County
Pittsburgh Jon P. Coulter
412-681-6830
coulterjon@aol.com
Tiadaghton
Williamsport
Tiadaghton John L. Bower
570-742-8658
bowermichelle@hotmail.com
Valley Forge
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton
Valley Forge George B. Hixon
610-863-4439
okie111@frontiernet.net

Washingtonburg
Carlisle

Alexander H. Rushton
717-218-5939
notaryarushton@yahoo.com
Washington Crossing
Washington Crossing
Washington Crossing William H. Hampton
214-708-1176
bill_hampton@sil.org
William Maclay
Sunbury
William Maclay Michael P. McWilliams, Sr.
570-473-9802
tibbs@ptd.net
State at Large   Donald E. Mengle
814-237-9826
dmengle@aol.com

 

 

slide up button